Friday, October 24, 2014

According to Nickelback, " We're Living On The Edge Of A Revolution "... so, maybe we should truthfully be listening!

Nickelback - Revolution ( 2014 ).
In The Popular 2014 Song: " Edge Of A Revolution " - written by: Chad Kroeger [ that means: " The Protector Of Man Has Always Been The Potter " ], Ryan Peake [ that means: " The Little King ( Or, Crowned Prince ) Who Comes From The Mountaintop " ], Mike Kroeger [ that means: " Who Is Like God? The One Who Is Also A Potter " ], and Daniel Adair [ which means: " The One Whom God Alone May Judge Is The Fruitful One Who Wields My Own Spear " ] - we have been provided A Timely Prophetical Message.

You see, dear brothers and sisters, those ( previously self described ): " Village Idiots " - like, so many of you others, out there - are only now, Waking You Up, to get your own " Nickelback "!

Universal - " Easily Understood By Anyone ".
But, of course, you probably don't believe me. So, why not just listen to The Following Musical Video for: " Edge Of A Revolution " - because, despite everything that you may honestly believe to be true, Up Until This Point, The History Of Our Earth Has Been Carefully Scripted....


America In Prophecy

Edge Of A Revolution ( 2014 ) - Nickelback.



Edge Of A Revolution: Is A Prophetical Song

Head high, protest line...
"Freedom" scribbled on your sign.
Headline, New York Times -
Standing on the edge of a revolution!

Hey, hey, just obey.
Your secret's safe with the NSA.
In God we trust... or, the CIA?
Standing on the edge of a revolution!

Yeah, we're standing on the edge of a revolution...
Revolution, revolution, revolution!

No, we won't give up, we won't go away...
'Cause we're not about to live in this mass delusion.
No, we don't wanna hear another word you say...
'Cause we know they're all depending on mass confusion.
No, we can't turn back, we can't turn away...
'Cause it's time we all relied on the last solution.
No, we won't lay down and accept this fate...
'Cause we're standing on the edge of a revolution!

Wall Street, common thief...
When they get caught they all go free.
A brand new yacht and a finders fee -
Standing on the edge of a revolution!

Same shit, different day...
Can't keep fed if I can't get paid.
We'll all be dead if the shit don't change -
Standing on the edge of a revolution!

Yeah, we're standing on the edge of a revolution...
Revolution, revolution, revolution!

No, we won't give up, we won't go away...
'Cause we're not about to live in this mass delusion.
No, we don't wanna hear another word you say...
'Cause we know they're all depending on mass confusion.
No, we can't turn back, we can't turn away...
'Cause it's time we all relied on the last solution.
No, we won't lay down and accept this fate...
'Cause we're standing on the edge of a revolution!

We'll all be dead if this shit don't change....
Hey hey hey hey

What do we want? We want the change...
And how're we gonna get there? Revolution!
What do we want? We want the change...
Standing on the edge of a revolution.

What do we want? We want the change...
And how're we gonna get there? Revolution!
What do we want? We want the change...
Standing on the edge of a revolution.

No, we won't give up, we won't go away...
'Cause we're not about to live in this mass delusion.
No, we don't wanna hear another word you say...
'Cause we know they're all depending on mass confusion.
No, we can't turn back, we can't turn away...
'Cause it's time we all relied on the last solution.
No, we won't lay down and accept this fate...
'Cause we're standing on the edge of a revolution!

What do we want? We want the change...
And how're we gonna get there? Revolution!
What do we want? We want the change...
Standing on the edge of a revolution.

What do we want? We want the change...
And how're we gonna get there? Revolution!
What do we want? We want the change...
Standing on the edge of a revolution.



Which republic does that ( honestly ) remind us of?
Meanwhile, of course, even the studios that have extensively provided these recordings are fundamentally important and highly instructive.

For instance, Nickelback has quite recently changed their own recording label from Roadrunner Records [ that is, yet, just another division of Warner Brothers Media ] to Republic Records [ which is controlled by The Universal Music Group ].

After all, ' The Time For Warnings Is Now Almost Already Over '... and, believe it or not, It's Pretty Clear To Everyone That A Time Of Great Trouble Is, Most Certainly, Already Coming!


Ahava and Shalom.

May Yahweh's Own: Love and Peace - be, continuously, upon you!

No comments:

Post a Comment